Projects Workshop

Organizing Commitee

Dimitrios Soudris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Nicolas Sklavos, Technological Educational Institiute of Patras, Greece
Nikolaos Voros, Technological Educational Institiute of Mesolonghi, Greece


Chairmen

Dimitrios Soudris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Nicolas Sklavos, Technological Educational Institiute of Patras, Greece


Keynote Talk

European ICT Research: 2011-2012 outlook for Components and Systems

Dr Panagiotis Tsarchopoulos
Project Officer, Computing Systems European Commission,
DG INFSO/G3, Information and Communication Technologies - Embedded Systems & Control

 

Presentations

  1. MULTICUBE: Multi-Objective Design Space Exploration of Multi-Core Architectures
    Cristina Silvano, William Fornaciari, Gianluca Palermo, Vitttorio Zaccaria, Fabrizio Castro, Marcos Martinez, Sara Bocchio, Roberto Zafalon, Prabhat Avasare, Geert Vanmeerbeeck, Chantal Ykman-Couvreur, Maryse Wouters, Carlos Kavka, Luka Onesti, Alessandro Turco, Umberto Bondi, Giovanni Mariani, Hector Posadas, Eugenio Villar, Chris Wu, Fan Dongrui, Zhang Hao, Tang Shibin
     
  2. 2PARMA: Parallel Paradigms and Run-time Management Techniques for Many-Core Architectures
    C. Silvano , W. Fornaciari , S. Crespi Reghizzi , G. Agosta , G. Palermo , V. Zaccaria , P. Bellasi , F. Castro , S. Corbetta , A. Di Biagio , E. Speziale, M. Tartara, D. Siorpaes, H. Hübert , B. Stabernack , J. Brandenburg, M. Palkovic , P. Raghavan , C. Ykman-Couvreur , A. Bartzas , S. Xydis , D. Soudris , T. Kempf , G. Ascheid, H. Meyr, J. Ansari, P. Mähönen, B. Vanthournout
  3. System Level Design for Embedded Reconfigurable Systems using MORPHEUS platform
    Paul Brelet, Arnaud Grasset, Philippe Bonnot, Frank Ieromnimon, Dimitrios Kritharidis and Nikolaos Voros
     
  4. The SATURN Approach to SysML-based HW/SW Codesign
    Wolfgang Mueller, Da He, Fabian Mischkalla, Arthur Wegele, Paul Whiston, Nikolaos Mitas, Dimitrios Kritharidis, Pablo Peñil, Eugenio Villar, Florent Azcarate, Manuel Carballeda
     
  5. Mapping embedded applications on MPSoC – The MNEMEE approach
    Christos Baloukas, Lazaros Papadopoulos, Dimitrios Soudris, Sander Stuijk, Olivera Jovanovic, Florian Schmoll, Daniel Cordes, Robert Pyka, Arindam Mallik, Stylianos Mamagkakis, François Capman, Séverin Collet, Nikolaos Mitas, Dimitrios Kritharidis
     
  6. Mapping Optimisation for Scalable multi-core ARchiTecture: The MOSART approach
    Sylvain Aguirre, Michel Sarlotte, Bernard Candaele, Iraklis Anagnostopoulos, Sotirios Xydis, Alexandros Bartzas, Dimitris Bekiaris, Dimitrios Soudris, Zhonghai Lu, Xiaowen Chen, Sandro Penolazzi, Jean-Michel Chabloz, Axel Jantsch, Ahmed Hemani, Geert Vanmeerbeeck, Jari Kreku, Kari Tiensyrj, Nikolaos Mitas, Dimitrios Kritharidis, Andreas Wiefrink, Bart Vanthournout, Philippe Martin
Organized by
TESYD TESYD Embedded Lab IEEE GOLD Nomarxia Paliki